BTA League › Thursday

Standings › OPEN MEN DOUBLES

Official
Jochem Ros
+297-5926421
thursday@beachtennisaruba.com
W = Matches won | L = Matches lost | S = Set difference | G = Game difference
PositionTeamWLSG
1Justin Hermans & Sander Castro911234
2Nikaj Van Der Meer & Pieter Boot811340
3Lorenzo Maduro & Jarryd Ruiz62416
4Mitchell De Jong & Bryan Soemers63320
5John Herrera & Jonathan Petrona541-6
6Wayne Tromp & Shane Baaij350-10
7Joey Arends & Cas Grondhout36-4-2
8Melissa Acosta & Joal Maduro35-5-7
9Matt Faro & Naudy Flanegien26-6-19
10Bertrand Coulet & Derrick Hernandez27-7-22
11Jonathan Zichem & Jonathan Looman (OUT)0000
12Jadimir Kwidama & Oslin Bergrok (OUT)0000
13(OUT)Franz Sydow & Alfonso Mora0000
14Robert Croes & Jairzihno Kock07-11-44

Standings › ADVANCED MEN 1 DOUBLES

Official
Jochem Ros
+297-5926421
thursday@beachtennisaruba.com
W = Matches won | L = Matches lost | S = Set difference | G = Game difference
PositionTeamWLSG
1Dirk Kuiken & Warren Thorsen1021555
2Daniel De Los Rios & Vicente Vallenilla1021445
3Orlin Geerman & Randy Helgers1031126
4Sil Bangma & Jaden Boekhout931349
5Randolph Arends & Armando Wester8545
6Alejandro Guerra & Andy Mendez662-1
7Marc Kiezebrink & Michel Van Leeuwen660-5
8Corey Guest & Ronald Wijngaarde660-9
9Dennis Martinez & Kevin Kelly57-3-2
10Sean Faro & Jeannick Pinard57-7-19
11Mike Shivlani & Andres Pava37-45
12Bas Van Oers & Marcel Celaire39-11-35
13Alexander Drop & Michel Bogevad29-13-47
14Adolfo Valbuena & Alex Lovera112-21-67

Standings › ADVANCED MEN 2 DOUBLES

Official
Jochem Ros
+297-5926421
thursday@beachtennisaruba.com
W = Matches won | L = Matches lost | S = Set difference | G = Game difference
PositionTeamWLSG
1Pieter Selen & Fabrizio Battaglia1111866
2Daan Weenink & Cesar Lopez1121658
3Edwin Blijden & Dyron Gibbs1021765
4Sjoerd De Vries & Alan Baaij7523
5Jeroen Van Dasselaar & Mitch Puts64212
6Felix Bijlhout & Kenneth Rosaria6423
7Robert Koolman & Ryan Koolman662-4
8Luis Tromp & Omar Muyale35-3-4
9Daniel Rasmijn & Lars Van 't Hof37-6-23
10Richel Gerfen & Maurice Polman37-8-20
11Mark Van Loon & Kasper Van Bergen26-6-19
12Ellery Maduro & J-Rick Maduro29-12-51
13Patrick Boset & Thijs Landkroon29-14-57
14(OUT) Hans Mondria & Douglas Ungar05-10-29

Standings › ADVANCED MEN 3 DOUBLES

Official
Jochem Ros
+297-5926421
thursday@beachtennisaruba.com
W = Matches won | L = Matches lost | S = Set difference | G = Game difference
PositionTeamWLSG
1Michael Tauber & Felipe Gonzalez1021550
2Jelle Groenendjjk & Enzo Boekhout921456
3Collin Vandenbroek & Jaydan Saladin921146
4Yeyo Bravo & Sergio Nuñes85515
5Bruno Ava & Antonio Fanianos75528
6Milko Baiz & Juan Carlos Rodriguez7501
7Gregory Martínez & Jairo Arends661-5
8Niki Zach & Alessandro Ferrari650-12
9Gregory Maduro & Yvo Fernandes48-5-24
10Danny Schults & Rowald Werleman47-6-18
11Orlando De Weever & Robert Vos48-8-30
12Bob Janse & Sven Ellerkamp38-7-17
13Aaron Pollak & Joshua Saladin38-9-32
14Fabian Lantinga & Luc Beerepoot211-16-58

Standings › INTERMEDIATE MEN 1 DOUBLES

Official
Jochem Ros
+297-5926421
thursday@beachtennisaruba.com
W = Matches won | L = Matches lost | S = Set difference | G = Game difference
PositionTeamWLSG
1Nelson Rodriguez & Jose David Villalobos1212186
2Alfredo Settembrini & Jay Jay Hof1202169
3Carlo Den Ouden & Niels Van Lindert921244
4Rodney Bernadina & Wouter Alders85732
5Patrick Erwich & Jelte Kuipers84726
6Cor Suppers & Jeffrey Bosch74843
7Sebastiaan Markus & Sym Pietersen67-1-1
8Koen Schutten & Jaap Petersen56-212
9Thom Koort & Jose Campo56-4-7
10Jan Immink & Chris Romondt49-9-19
11Jose-antonio Illidge & Juan Carlos Henao38-9-18
12Giandric Tromp & Gino Tromp39-10-38
13Justin Maduro & Eldrick Boekhoudt210-15-73
14Allen Rafael & Rhudrick Donata (OUT)013-26-156

Standings › INTERMEDIATE MEN 2 DOUBLES

Official
Jochem Ros
+297-5926421
thursday@beachtennisaruba.com
W = Matches won | L = Matches lost | S = Set difference | G = Game difference
PositionTeamWLSG
1Michel Frank & Luc Janssen1011965
2Mauro Caralps & Betto Croes921564
3Guido Hoefnagels & Mats Van Den Bosch74524
4Gianni Ferrara & Edgard Sune7346
5Bernardo Maduro & Rudolph Benita55110
6Floyd Van Dillen & Daan Molenaar56-122
7Juan Gutierrez & Roney Lopez56-2-7
8Christopher Braam & Anwar Geerman56-3-11
9(OUT) Guenther Bichlbauer & Florian Gosset45-2-2
10Vladimir Oroszco & Duanthy Tjon36-6-23
11Frank Semeco & Ricardo Gonzalez27-9-41
12TBA & TBA01-2-12
13Nestor Ricaurte & Ricky Croes010-19-95

Standings › FUN MEN DOUBLES

Official
Jochem Ros
+297-5926421
thursday@beachtennisaruba.com
W = Matches won | L = Matches lost | S = Set difference | G = Game difference
PositionTeamWLSG
1Marcel Snippen & Maarten Van Poppelen12023102
2Eric Gir & Sylvester Berg931039
3Jude Davis & Ian Campbell831048
4Raymond Valdes & Ivo Valdes74521
5Rogier Baalhuis & Jeremy Dash65212
6Gijs Vermeer & Haiko Leenders66210
7Sergio Boekhout & Julian Gerot66-1-3
8Ben Van Der Schaaf & Patrick Arens5511
9Jeremy Paula & Mark Vrolijk55015
10Matthew Bauwens & Eldrich Tromp56-3-3
11Danny Lie & Kevin Vermeulen57-3-9
12Robert Verwoerd & Alejandro Muyale46-2-7
13Anthony Hagedoorn & Rob Garrido110-18-70
14Angelo De Vos Burchart & Jerry Van Steenoven013-26-156
Previous MonthMarch 2020Next Month
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

BTA Tournament Calendar 2020

BTA Tournament Calendar 2020
Amstel Bright