News › AMC UNICON ITF DOUBLES RANKING TOURNAMENT SUNDAY AUGUST 27
Doubles starts 10 AM for all teams on Sunday August 27!
Entry list
CONSOLATION WOMEN DOUBLES | |
Carola Peeters | Janine Leppen |
Iris Valize | Isabel Bangma |
Else Van Der Poel | Hanke Van Der Laan |
Harriette De Kool | Maartje Heerkens |
Eline De Kool | Cynthia Wijngaarde |
ADVANCED WOMEN DOUBLES | |
Tina Faria | Sharon Puy |
Kyra Van Der Meer | Sarah Laboyrie |
Mylenne Maduro | Lysanne Van Der Voort |
Linda Belgraver | Karina Van Damme |
Jennie Holmér | Rosa Vogel |
Silvia Deijkers | Kirsten Schunselaar |
Sadia Futa | Ardy Heuts |
Monique Verwoert | Monique Smits |
Sandra Schuitmaker | Nathalie Van Gellekom |
Andrea Van Hooff | Diandra Van Der Voort |
INTERMEDIATE WOMEN DOUBLES | |
Millicent Alvarez | Krishna Alvarez |
Juliette Kerstens | Yvette Willemsen Verhamme |
Lixien Dijkhoff | Naomy Hilario |
Janneke Van Deelen | Marije Jansen |
Charlene Briezen | Xiomara Ludovic |
Zulema Stroop | Kelly Van Der Giessen |
Marinelda Cartaya | Emily Cartaya |
Leonie Boerkamp | Olgita Berkley |
FUN WOMEN DOUBLES | |
Iris Kramer | Naomi Van Slijpe |
Patricia Thorsen | Esther Kromhout |
Anouk Bluemink | Talitha Wender |
Debby Raaijmakers | Marjan Huijsdens |
Lisanne Van Oorschot | Shannon Keijmel |
Lieke Wijga | Fiona Huwae |
Allison Meyer | Tess Montenarello |
Isabella Vink | Irene Rutten |
CONSOLATION MEN DOUBLES | |
Matt Faro | Naudy Flanegien |
Daniel Sanchez | Amaro Maduro |
Jonathan Zichem | Jeffrey Zoutendijk |
Jim Wijngaarde | Chauncey Koolman |
Dyvand Koolman | Shawn Oduber |
Wouter De Nijs | Erik Rusman |
ADVANCED MEN DOUBLES | |
Jossy Mansur | Evan Haime |
Rafael Hilario | John Ive Samingoen |
Jelle Groenendijk | Jaden Boekhoudt |
Jorrik Schunselaar | Willem-jan Suiker |
Robert Koolman | Robert Croes |
Warren Thorsen | Herman Berger |
Matthijs Van Reek | Harry Van Reek |
Fabian Lantinga | Thijs Kleykamp |
Daniël Stuit | Yeyo Bravo |
Ellery Maduro | Oslin Berghok |
Menno Conijn | Gregory Maduro |
Sean Faro | Milton Trimon |
Jairziñho Kock | Randolf Kock |
Andy Mendez | Alejandro Cuello |
Milko Baiz | Garret Briezen |
Felix Bijlhout | Kenneth Rosaria |
Gianfranco Curzi | Lutchme Kaky Persad |
INTERMEDIATE MEN DOUBLES | |
Ruud De Jong | Niels Van Lindert |
Theo De Kool | Dirkjan Bekius |
Roan Peterson | Aaron Pollack |
Tino Roling | Frits Groenendijk |
Juan Carlos Rodriguez | Cesar Lopez |
Mark Van Loon | Kasper Van Bergen |
Richard Van Der Hoest | Daan Klein Bussink |
Kees Meinders | Simon Peerdeman |
Alfons Hendriks | Linso Van Der Burg |
Lennert Van Der Poel | Riep Benenga |
Bobby Van Emmerik | Roel Van Gellekom |
Gino Tromp | Jimmy Goris |
FUN MEN DOUBLES | |
Reynold Alvarez | Alberto Volijk |
Tom Willemsen | Marvin Raats |
Eldrick "dick" De Cuba | Leo Geerman |
Miguel Tondi | Daniel De Los Rios |
Bart Van Der Burg | Tijn Hoogendam |
Jumarc Angela | Igmar Boekhoudt |
BTA and AMC UNICON will organize an ITF ranking tournament in the weekend of AUGUST 25 - 27 @ the BTA Club & Eagle beach.
Program
FRIDAY AUGUST 25 > @ BTA CLUB
7 PM ITF doubles, 1st round (last 16).
SATURDAY AUGUST 26 > @ BTA CLUB
10 AM ITF Open men- & Open women doubles last 8.
3 PM - 6 PM > Youth doubles tournament.
5 PM - 10 PM > Mixed doubles tournament.
SUNDAY AUGUST 27 > @ EAGLE BEACH
10 AM - 6 PM > Amateur doubles tournament all levels.
10 AM ITF Open women doubles semi final
Followed by ITF Open women doubles semi finals.
Followed by ITF Open men doubles semi finals.
Followed by ITF Open men doubles semi finals.
Followed by ITF Open women finals.
Followed by ITF Open men finals.