Menu
Home
Court Reservation
Classes
Members Portal
League
Juniors
Confirmed
Tournaments
Ranking
Rules & Regulations
Membership Rules & Regulations
League Rules & Regulations
Tournament Rules & Regulations
ARUBA OPEN
Home
Court Reservation
Classes
Members Portal
League
Juniors
Confirmed
Tournaments
Ranking
Rules & Regulations
Membership Rules & Regulations
League Rules & Regulations
Tournament Rules & Regulations
ARUBA OPEN
Upcoming tournaments
April 8, 2024 - BTA SPRING LEAGUE 2024
May 11, 2024 - KINGS & QUEENS OF THE COURT TOURNAMENT
May 18, 2024 - JUNIOR DOUBLES MAY 18 RANKING DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
Visit our Facebook page for the lastest info
Monday
MEN SINGLES 1
MEN SINGLES 2
MEN SINGLES 3
MEN SINGLES 4
MEN SINGLES 5
MEN SINGLES 6
WOMEN SINGLES 1
WOMEN SINGLES 2
Tuesday
PRO WOMEN DOUBLES
WOMEN DOUBLES 1
WOMEN DOUBLES 2
WOMEN DOUBLES 3
WOMEN DOUBLES 4
WOMEN DOUBLES 5
WOMEN DOUBLES 6
Wednesday
MIXED DOUBLES 1
MIXED DOUBLES 2
MIXED DOUBLES 3
MIXED DOUBLES 4
MIXED DOUBLES 5
MIXED DOUBLES 6
MIXED DOUBLES 7
BUCKET LEAGUE
Thursday
MEN DOUBLES 1
MEN DOUBLES 2
MEN DOUBLES 3
MEN DOUBLES 4
MEN DOUBLES 5
MEN DOUBLES 6
MEN DOUBLES 7
MEN DOUBLES 8
League rules and regulations
BTA League › WOMEN DOUBLES 2
Official
Claire Ros
+297-5928983
tuesdaynight@beachtennisaruba.com
League rules and regulations
Standings
W
= Matches won |
L
= Matches lost |
S
= Set difference |
G
= Game difference
Position
Team
W
L
S
G
1
Nicole Marinelli & Milou Rademaekers
3
0
6
20
2
Hanna Van Nimwegen & Mylenne Maduro
3
0
5
16
3
Quirine Kolff & Linda Van Bergen
2
1
2
7
4
Camilla Rojas & Lixiën Dijkhoff
2
1
2
5
5
Yvonne Van Balgooi & Sascha Nieuwenhuis
2
1
1
4
6
Cindy Reekers & Barbara Franke
2
1
1
-2
7
Margot Chen-maenhaut & Manouck Wagner
2
2
0
0
8
Jessica Daamen & Jocey Dirksz
1
2
-1
-4
9
Aggie Stevens & Floortje Van Erp
1
2
-2
-4
10
Roos Barros- Poels & Solange Denters
1
2
-2
-5
11
Sabine Van Der Wal & Anouschka Oduber
1
2
-2
-5
12
Lise Heeneman & Doreth Derks
1
2
-2
-7
13
Stephanie VandeCauter & Vania Dirksz
1
3
-3
-11
14
Linda Van Spaandonk & Lenie Denteneer
0
3
-5
-14
Round 5 - 2024-05-07 | WOMEN DOUBLES 2
Roos Barros- Poels & Solange Denters
Cindy Reekers & Barbara Franke
Yvonne Van Balgooi & Sascha Nieuwenhuis
Sabine Van Der Wal & Anouschka Oduber
Aggie Stevens & Floortje Van Erp
Quirine Kolff & Linda Van Bergen
Camilla Rojas & Lixiën Dijkhoff
Hanna Van Nimwegen & Mylenne Maduro
Nicole Marinelli & Milou Rademaekers
Lise Heeneman & Doreth Derks
Margot Chen-maenhaut & Manouck Wagner
Jessica Daamen & Jocey Dirksz
Stephanie VandeCauter & Vania Dirksz
Linda Van Spaandonk & Lenie Denteneer
List all matches »
May 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31